top of page

Singles Box League

Started in November 2022 our box league consists of boxed groups within a larger ladder structure. The league plays on a 3 month rotation.

At the end of each 3 month period players will be promoted/relegated appropriately. The only exception being in the top women's group where the winner will advance into the M6 group.

All players in each box play one another, scheduling matches at a time that is convenient. The format is the best of 3 sets with tie breaks to 7 at 6-6 in each set, and a championship tie break to 10 in lieu of a final set.

M1

6

Group
Player
Played
Won
Lost
Sets for
Sets against
SDiff
Games for
Games against
GDiff
Points
M1
Francis Hunt
2
2
0
4
0
4
24
11
13
6
M1
Adam Wolstanholme
3
1
2
2
4
-2
28
35
-7
5
M1
George Watts
1
1
0
2
0
2
13
8
5
3
M1
Robby Gee
2
0
2
0
4
-4
14
25
-9
2
M1
Matt McNulty
M2
M2
Matthew O'Connor
M2
Gurj Singh-Raud
M2
Michael Hudson-Davies
M2
Harry Hallisey
M2
Ben Edmonds
M3
M3
Alex Meadowcroft
2
2
0
4
0
2
24
6
18
6
M3
Ewan Buckling
2
2
0
4
0
4
25
10
15
6
M3
Tom Hewitt
2
0
2
0
4
-4
10
25
-15
2
M3
Jonny Webley
1
0
1
0
2
-2
4
12
-8
1
M3
Simon Batcup
1
0
1
0
2
-2
2
12
-10
1
M4
M4
Dan Cochlin
4
3
1
7
3
4
41
30
11
10
M4
Neil Duffit
1
1
0
2
1
1
10
8
2
3
M4
Phil Benson
1
0
1
1
2
-1
6
9
-3
1
M4
Andy Armitage
1
0
1
0
2
-2
7
12
-5
1
M4
Chris Chambers
1
0
1
0
2
-2
7
12
-5
1
M5
M5
Asif Akram
2
1
1
3
2
1
24
22
2
4
M5
Richard Trentham
1
1
0
2
0
2
12
3
9
3
M5
Darryl Kennedy
1
1
0
2
1
1
11
11
0
3
M5
Dan Daw
2
0
2
0
4
-4
12
25
-13
2
M5
Michael Hua
M6
M6
Park Wongyu
3
2
1
4
2
2
27
25
2
7
M6
Nick Heathcoat
2
2
0
4
0
4
24
6
18
6
M6
George Riley
2
0
2
0
4
-4
8
24
-16
2
M6
Andy Minnock
1
0
1
0
2
-2
9
13
-4
1
M6
Gio Antonelli
M7
Group
Player
Played
Won
Lost
Sets for
Sets against
SDiff
Games for
Games against
GDiff
Points
W1
Sophie Cochlin
W1
Linzi Knowles
W1
Marianne Gibson
W1
Helen Webley
W1
Helen Taylor
Group
Player
Played
Won
Lost
Sets for
Sets against
SDiff
Games for
Games against
GDiff
Points
M7
Rik Cross
1
1
0
2
0
2
12
3
9
3
M7
Alex Harrison
1
0
1
0
2
-2
3
12
-9
1
M7
Pete Barnard
M7
Tom Foley
M7
Joe Rackham
W1
M8
W2
Su Ping Bailey
1
1
0
2
0
2
12
6
6
3
W2
Rachel Sharman
1
0
1
0
2
-2
6
12
-6
1
W2
Helen Dobson
W2
Zoe Callan
W2
Katie Hewitt
M8
Leo Doran
4
4
0
8
1
7
45
29
16
12
M8
Ellis Dawkins
2
1
1
2
2
0
19
22
-3
4
M8
Stuart Holt
2
0
2
0
4
-4
20
26
-6
2
M8
Ray Manning
1
0
1
1
2
-1
8
8
0
1
M8
John Eade
1
0
1
0
2
-2
5
12
-7
1
W2
M9
W3
Natasha Daw
2
1
1
3
2
3
22
13
9
4
W3
Ayse Jakubowski
1
1
0
2
0
2
12
7
5
3
W3
Jenny Barnard
1
1
0
2
1
1
8
10
-2
3
W3
Wendy Taylor
2
0
2
0
4
-4
12
24
-12
2
W3
Amy Scott
W3
Rachel Beckett
M9
James O'Hare
4
3
1
6
2
4
38
27
11
10
M9
Martin Blackwell
3
2
1
4
2
2
32
16
16
7
M9
Dave Flanagan
2
2
0
4
0
4
24
2
22
6
M9
Chris Alcroft
2
1
1
2
2
0
14
18
-4
4
M9
Chris Flannery
3
0
3
0
6
-6
12
36
-24
3
M9
Sohan Rabheru
1
0
1
0
2
-2
2
12
-10
1
W3
M10
Dan Newton
3
3
0
6
0
6
37
12
25
9
M10
Alex Wilkinson
3
2
1
4
3
1
24
24
0
7
M10
Dave Hendry
4
1
3
3
6
-3
33
39
-6
6
M10
Dan Cronquist
1
1
0
2
0
2
13
6
7
3
M10
Andy Barlow
3
0
3
1
6
-5
10
33
-23
3
M10
Austin Holmes
W4
M10
M11
Ka Lee
1
1
0
2
0
2
12
0
12
3
M11
Pavaan Atluri
1
1
0
2
0
2
13
10
3
3
M11
James Gill
1
0
1
0
2
-2
10
13
-3
1
M11
Rohan Blinkhorn
1
0
1
0
2
-2
0
12
-12
1
M11
Alan Mansfield
M11
Paul Wilcox
M11
M12
M13
M14
Results from previous rounds
bottom of page